Distinguished Service Recognition Awards 

Awards are presented at one of Worldwide ERC®’s annual meeting programs.

Four Time Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Cori L. Beaudet, SCRP, SGMS
Abbott Laboratories
Abbott Park, IL, USA

Matt Spinolo, SCRP, SGMS
Cartus
Danbury, CT, USA

Three Time Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Kathy Connelly, SCRP, GMS
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
Roswell, GA, USA

Cindy D. Salter, SCRP, SGMS
Brookfield Global Relocation Services
Scottsdale, AZ, USA

Two Time Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Craig E. Anderson, SCRP, SGMS
AECC
Mt. Prospect, IL, USA

Johnny H. Haines, SCRP, SGMS-T
Deloitte
Hermitage, TN, USA

Jo Lay, SCRP, SGMS
Baird & Warner Real Estate, Inc.
Chicago, IL, USA
John M. Brennan, SCRP
Brennan Title Company
Waldorf, MD, USA
Carolyn Huxford, SCRP, GMS
CarMax, Inc.
Richmond, VA, USA

Andrea Massoud, GMS
Living in Brazil, Global Human Capital Mobility Solutions
São Paulo, SP, Brazil

Sharon Byrnes, GMS-T
Bristol-Myers Squibb,
Plainsboro, NJ, USA

GeLaine M. Joachim, SCRP
Premia Relocation Mortgage
Marietta, GA, USA

Michael Albert Piker
Naspers Limited
Hoofddorp, Netherlands

Dale L. Collins, SCRP, GMS
Graebel Relocation Services Worldwide
Aurora, CO, USA
Robert W. Kelly Jr., SCRP, SGMS
New World Van Lines, Inc.
Aurora, CO, USA

First Time Distinguished Service Award Recipients

Eric R. Arnold, SCRP
Stewart Title Relocation Services
Houston, TX, USA
Nancy F. Harmann, SCRP, SGMS-T
GARDNER, REALTORS
Metairie, LA, USA

Mary Beth Nitz, SCRP, SGMS
Altair Global
Plano, TX, USA

Mark Buchanan
Fragomen Worldwide
Singapore
 

Jay N. Hershman, SCRP
Associated Attorney Title & Closing Co.
Cheshire, CT, USA

Elizabeth D. Nunan, SCRP, SGMS
Houlihan Lawrence Real Estate
Rye Brook, NY, USA

Maureen Campbell, SCRP, SGMS-T
Premier Transitions
North Haven, CT, USA
 

Thomas A. Hogan
Brookfield Global Relocation Services
Woodcliff Lake, NJ, USA

Mark Rabe, SCRP, SGMS
Cornerstone Relocation Group
Plano, TX, USA
Tine K.H. Dickey, SCRP, SGMS
Fidelity Residential Solutions, Inc.
Annapolis, MD, USA
 

Steven M. John, SCRP, GMS-T
HomeServices Relocation, LLC
Minneapolis, MN, USA

Lawrence M. Riefberg
The Law Offices of Lawrence M. Riefberg, LLC
Danbury, CT, USA

George T. Eastment III
The Long & Foster Companies, Inc.
Chantilly, VA, USA
 

Debra Keith
NEI Global Relocation
Omaha, NE, USA

Michelle Sandlin, SCRP, GMS-T
Michelle Sandlin, LLC
Houston, TX, USA
Michael J. Filia, SCRP
AutoRelocationPlus, Inc.
Tustin, CA, USA
 

Daniela Lima, SGMS
Berry Appleman & Leiden LLP
São Paulo, Brazil

Barbara Kay Springer, SCRP, GMS
Nelson Westerberg, Inc.
Elk Grove Village, IL, USA
Jerry Funaro, SCRP, GMS-T
TRC Global Mobility, Inc.
Chicago, IL, USA
 

David G. Motherwell
Sterling Americas, Inc.
St. Louis, MO, USA

Melissa Sudano, SCRP, SGMS-T
CA Technologies,
Islandia, NY, USA

Linda J. Hargreaves, SCRP, SGMS-T
Old Republic Relocation Services
Concord, CA, USA


View the
Meritorious Service Awards

View the Hall of Leader Inductees